Privacy Policy


Introduction

TV Girls Gallery is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website members and visitors. This policy sets out how we store and use your personal information.

The policy applies to those who have registered an account with us and to visitors who use the site without registering. By using this website you expressly agree to this privacy policy and to the data privacy practices described here. If you do not agree you should not use our website.

As stated in our terms of service, you must be at least 18 years old to use this website, www.tvgirlsgallery.co.uk. The same applies to other websites run by our parent entity (UK Babe Channels). As the site is not intended for those under 18 we do not knowingly collect data relating to anyone of that age.

Our policies and procedures are continually under review and for that reason we may update this privacy policy at any time by posting a new version on the site. We may make small, inconsequential changes to this policy with or without notice to you, so you may want to check this page from time to time to ensure you're happy with any changes which may have been made. Substantive changes to this policy may be sent to anyone who submits an email request to us to be notified of such changes.

This privacy policy was last updated on 28 December 2018.


Cookies

A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

Like most websites, TV Girls Gallery uses cookies and all visitors to the site are advised of our use of cookies when they first arrive.

The site uses two types of cookies, session cookies and persistent cookies. It uses persistent cookies to identify you when you visit and to distinguish you as a website visitor from other users of our website. It uses session cookies to open and close a session to allow login to and logout of the site. Persistent cookies are stored on your computer until deleted, but session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser.

Most browsers allow you to deny/disable cookies very easily, but blocking all cookies in this way will have a negative impact upon the usability of this website and if you're a site member it will be impossible to login to your account.

For more information on how the site uses cookies please refer to our Cookies Policy.


Data Collection

TV Girls Gallery collects both personal data and aggregated data.

Personal data, or personal information, refers to any information about an individual from which that person could be identified.

On this website we collect and store the following kinds of personal information:
(1) the email address that you provide to us for the purpose of registering an account.
(2) information about your visits to and use of the site, such as your IP address including therefore your internet service provider and your geographical location, your browser type and version, your computer operating system, your referral source, the length of your visit, your page views and your site navigation.
(3) any other information that you choose to provide, such as personal information revealed through your username, avatar, profile, uploaded images and private messages. You must have a username to register an account, but you are not required to enter any profile details in order to use the site.

Aggregated data refers to statistical data which is used to better understand how our visitors are using the site and to improve site performance. On many websites aggregated data is derived from personal data, but the aggregated data we collect on this site is not derived from personal data and could not be used to reveal your identity, either directly or indirectly.


Data Use

We use the personal information obtained from you to respond to and process your request for our services. We may also send you service messages, inform you about changes in the terms of service or this privacy policy, and process enquiries and complaints made by or about you regarding the site.

We will not under any circumstances provide your email address or any other personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing or for any other commercial purpose.

If you prefer not to have enter any personal information here you should not join the site. You are welcome to upload images as a guest and are not obliged to register as a member, but please be aware that if an image of yours is removed by us for any reason we will not be able to notify you of this and the reason for it if you uploaded the image as a guest.

Please remember that your username, avatar and any additional content you provide through your profile are fully visible to other members. If you disclose personal information in this way, or through personal messages to other members, you do so at your own risk.

All information that we hold is stored and processed in the USA which is the country in which the site is located. We will not transfer any of your personal information to any other country without your express consent being sought and given at the time.


Data Security

TV Girls Gallery is committed to protecting your privacy by storing your data securely. We regularly test our security measures and we have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach.

We take all reasonable technical and operational measures to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal data and we also use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to prevent any data you send us from being intercepted.

Unfortunately no transmission of personal data over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure and therefore, despite our efforts, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us and have no responsibility or liability for the security of information you transmit to us, including any act of hacking in which your data is compromised.

You play an important role in keeping your information secure, including your stored email adress, as you are responsible for choosing your password and keeping it confidential. Please use a strong password in order to protect your account and guard it carefully. You can change your password at any time in your Account Settings.

If you forget your password, you can use the "reset my password" option provided on the User Login page. This requires you to submit your username or email address in order to have a new password generated.


Data Control

For those of our website users in the EU, the control and processing of personal data is governed in the EU by the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

UK Babe Channels, our parent entity, is the data controller under the GDPR. There are no third parties involved.

The GDPR requires us to always have a lawful basis for the collection and processing of your personal information. The lawful basis for most of the information we collect is that the processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, UK Babe Channels, which is authorised by GDPR article 6(1)(f).

In addition we may process your personal information if it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation or to defend a legal claim, which is authorised by GDPR article 6(1)(c), or if processing that data is necessary to protect someone, which is authorised by GDPR article 6(1)(d).

We will hold your personal data securely and in accordance with the GDPR for as long as you have a registered account with the site and usually for a further 3 years.

In order to carry out data control responsibilities as effectively as possible UK Babe Channels have appointed a data privacy manager, who can be contacted at dataprivacy@babechannels.co.uk.


Your Rights

The General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) provides you with the following legal rights over the storing and processing of your your personal information.
To ask for a copy of the personal information we hold about you.
To ask for a copy of your personal data in a machine-readable format.
To ask us to correct any mistakes in the information we hold about you.
To object to your personal data being used for direct marketing purposes.
To object to your data being used in a way which infringes your human rights.
To ask for your personal data to be deleted if we don't require it any longer.
To ask us to limit or restrict the of processing of your personal data.
To withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your data.

If you have registered an account with us and would like to update the information you have provided to us, you can access your Account Settings to view and make changes or corrections to your information.

Please note that these rights don't apply to personal information that you have made public yourself by openly posting it on the site.


Further Information

We will comply with any requests to exercise your rights in accordance with the GDPR. Please note, however, that there are a number of legal limitations to these rights, and there may be circumstances where we are not able to comply with your request. If we are unable to comply with a request we will notify you of the specific legal reasons for this or demonstrate to you that we have compelling legitimate grounds which override your rights.

If you have a query on any aspect of this privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, including any requests to exercise your rights under GDPR, please contact us by email at admin@tvgirlsgallery.co.uk.

For further information about your rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, you can consult the EU's GDPR website at https://gdpr-info.eu/. You can also contact the supervisory authority for data protection issues in your own country for further assistance and to report any concerns you have regarding your privacy or the handling of your personal information. In the UK this is the the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).

The site contains links to other websites, mainly through advertising banners. We have no control over such third party websites and have no responsibility for their privacy policies or their practices. However, we value any feedback about these third party sites and you are welcome to contact us with information or your views about any site that we link to (including if a specific link does not work).